PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the user is informed that the personal data provided will be processed in order to provide information on the sale and rental of our products and to respond to users' requests for information.

Through the completion of the forms of the website or by sending emails, the user expressly consents to receive commercial communications on the products of PITSTOP WORLD SLU. In no case PITSTOP WORLD SLU will use the personal data of the users for purposes other than those mentioned, nor will it communicate them to third parties without the prior consent of the user. PITSTOP WORLD SLU undertakes to establish the technical and organizational measures neccesary to safeguard personal data.

The personal data of the users will be kept by PITSTOP WORLD SLU for a period of three years, to inform about the novelties in our products and promotions. Users are informed of their right to access, oppose, limit treatment, amend, cancel or exercise the rightto portability their personal data under the terms established by Law. Users may exercise these rights in writing, accompanied by proof of identification, to PITSTOP WORLD SLU, C/ Indústria, 123 – 08025 – Barcelona.

Users can also submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency to defend their rights.

Child protection policy

The user who provides his data on this website declares that he is over eighteen years of age. PITSTOP WORLD SLU reminds parents that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor provides personal data. We remind users that there are parental control software.

Social networks

The user who becomes a friend on our social networks (Facebook, LinkedIn and twitter), expressly consents to the processing of their personal data. The user also expressly consents the access of PITSTOP WORLD SLU to the contact list and that the news of PITSTOP WORLD SLU appears in its Wall.

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the users are informed that the data of the contacts of our social networks will be treated in order to inform about our products and to send commercial communications.

If the user follow us in social networks implies their consent for the indicated treatments.
Users are informed that comments in social networks are public and that PITSTOP WORLD SLU is not responsible for the information published by users.
Users are informed of their right to access, oppose, limit treatment, amend, cancel or exercise the rightto portability their personal data under the terms established by Law. Users may exercise these rights in writing, accompanied by proof of identification, to PITSTOP WORLD SLU, C/ Indústria, 123 – 08025 – Barcelona.
Users can also submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency to defend their rights.